DSU Aquatics Club                                      2/18/2017 - 8:55 PM
      New South Intercollegiate Swim Champs - 2/15/2017 to 2/18/2017       
       2017 New South Intercollegiate Swimming Conference ( NSISC )        
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2016 Champ - Mattia Schirru (DELTA)
  NCAA D2 Rec: ! 19.18  3/9/2016  Serghei Golban, Lindenwood Univ.
 DSU Pool Rec: P 19.56  12/12/2015Serghei Golban, LINDENWOOD
 NSISC Record: # 19.87  2/16/2001 John Berry, OBU
                 19.84  A Automatic Qual Time
                 20.83  B Consideration Time
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Golban, Serghei  JR Lindenwood          20.39      19.71#A       20  
  2 Schirru, Mattia  SO Delta               20.35      20.21 B       17  
  3 Szczukowski, Mi  JR Lindenwood          20.45      20.34 B       15.5
  3 Wendel, Fabrice  SR Delta               20.56      20.34 B       15.5
  5 Leff, Alex       FR Lindenwood          20.71      20.36 B       14  
  6 Silveira, Joao   FR Lindenwood          20.73      20.51 B       13  
  7 Murders, Caleb      Henderson St.       20.75      20.81 B       12  
  8 Ferguson, Trist  JR Huskies             20.71      20.82 B       11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Arnold, Hunter   SO Henderson St.       21.16      20.73 B        9  
 10 Watson, Ross     JR Lindenwood          20.81      20.79 B        7  
 11 Burke, Brian     JR Huskies             21.05      20.96          6  
 12 Lloyd, Keith     SO Delta               21.09      21.10          5  
 13 Erickson, Ike    JR Huskies             21.33      21.16          4  
 14 Morley, Laron    SR Huskies             21.27      21.19          3  
 15 Hene, Jack       JR Delta               21.30      21.28          2  
 16 Hines, Nolan     SO UTPB                21.10      21.41          1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thornton, Jared  SO Lindenwood          21.04      20.78 B      
 18 Stapleton, Max   FR Lindenwood          21.21      21.13        
 19 Huth, Joel       FR Huskies             21.43      21.28        
 20 Olivares, Austi  SR Lindenwood          21.38      21.38        
 20 Greening, Corbi     Henderson St.       21.67      21.38        
 22 Lizzotte, Errol  FR UTPB                21.60      21.41        
 23 Reddecliff, Jac  SO Delta               21.55      21.66        
 23 Modica, Michael  FR Huskies             21.52      21.66        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Hickey, Conner   JR Huskies             21.68                   
 23 Allex, Reed      SR Huskies             21.73                   
 24 Hay, Brandon     JR UTPB                21.77                   
 25 McKeag, Josh     SR Huskies             21.83                   
 26 Kinney, Jordan   SR Huskies             21.85                   
 27 Peach, Alex      JR Delta               21.91                   
 28 Jones, Jacob     SO Ouachita            22.10                   
 29 Damis Resende,   SO UTPB                22.12                   
 30 Souza, Leonardo  FR UTPB                22.19                   
 30 Evans, Jacob     SO Ouachita            22.19                   
 32 Davidson, Bryce  JR Ouachita            22.22                   
 33 Youngblood, Mas  FR Ouachita            22.27                   
 34 Todd, Christoph  FR Delta               22.31                   
 34 Leigh, Robert    SO Huskies             22.31                   
 36 Harmon, Andrew   FR UTPB                22.33                   
 37 Fox, Seth        JR Ouachita            22.58                   
 38 Smail, Nicholas  FR Delta               23.04                   
 39 Huenfeld, Thoma  FR Ouachita            23.09                   
 40 Harrison, Chris  SO Ouachita            23.78                   
 -- Meyer, Travis    SR Huskies             22.47         X         
 -- Candelario, Kev  FR UTPB                22.93         X         
 -- Goode, Andrew    SO Henderson St.       22.92         X         
 -- Wiseman, Daniel  FR Delta               24.22         X         
 -- Buttner, Steffe  FR UTPB                22.01         X         
 -- Bart, Justin     FR Delta               23.00         X         
 -- Smith, Bryce     JR Huskies             22.40         X         
 -- King, Charlie    SO Delta                             X         
 -- Blackwell, Mica  JR Lindenwood          21.80         X         
 -- Erickson, Zeke   SR Huskies             23.22         X         
 -- Lee, Alex        JR Huskies             22.33         X         
 -- Young, Donald    FR UTPB                22.73         X         
 -- Deitrich, Conno  SO Huskies                                     
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Lindenwood University           189.5   2. Delta State University          120.5
  3. Henderson State University         81   4. St. Cloud State University         32
  5. University of Texas of the Per     29   6. Ouachita Baptist University        13